?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
February 08 2007 @ 11:06 am
Found Icons (LFN & Disney)  
I've gotta stop posting these things but I couldn't resist since halcyondayzhelped my find somemore Birkoff icons which I wanted to do for gaelbrady. I don't know if she can use them all but at least she'll have them...
Preview: Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 

1

2

3

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

mouse_whisperer

meredith44

mouse_whisperer

4

5

6

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

mouse_whisperer

meredith44

meredith44

7

8

9

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

meredith44

meredith44

meredith44

 

10

 

 

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

 

 

meredith44

 


123
mouse_whisperermouse_whisperermouse_whisperer

TAGGED:
 
 
 
gaelbradygaelbrady on February 9th, 2007 11:37 am (UTC)
YOU ROCK!! That's about all I can say. I have Birkoff shinies!!! :) I saved them all. When I rotate my icons next, I'll have to include one. I can't believe you found Birkoff icons. *tight huggles* THANK YOU!!!!!!
Jill aka Jo: LFN- Smilesireesanwar on February 9th, 2007 06:38 pm (UTC)
LOL - I'm glad you like them. I kept thinking how right you were about not seeing enough of Birkoff so I went on a search and found ... two I think and then the rest were sent to me from a new buddy! I just couldn't resist.

*big hug right back*
You are welcome!
halcyondayz: cast4halcyondayz on February 10th, 2007 09:31 pm (UTC)
Always happy to oblige someone from our small but very much alive fandom!
Jill aka Josireesanwar on February 12th, 2007 11:15 pm (UTC)
And that you did!
BTW: Thanks for the links to the LFN site that has all the images. I didn't know that site so I'm all kinds of happy. Also thank you for the link to icons. Loved those.
halcyondayz: only part of mehalcyondayz on February 16th, 2007 10:34 am (UTC)
You're very welcome! BTW, I trawled through the archives on lfn_fans and found quite a few more icons posts from a couple of years back. Some, sadly, are from defunct LJs but there were still quite a few good ones in the preview posts.
Jill aka Jo: LFN- Smilesireesanwar on February 16th, 2007 08:21 pm (UTC)
Very cool. I went through lfn_icons and discovered a lot of them though most had bad urls. Still I'll try to make time to rush over to lfn_fans which I joined a while back and search to my hearts content... thanks for the headsup!
gaelbradygaelbrady on February 11th, 2007 03:12 pm (UTC)
Well, I so appreciate your effort in finding me more Birkoff love. You're one of my favorite people!! :)
Jill aka Jo: LFN- Smilesireesanwar on February 13th, 2007 12:06 am (UTC)
Ah shucks! Thank you! No biggy... just hate to see a fan without.
tinpratinpra on June 6th, 2007 01:39 am (UTC)
Go figure it's hal that helped you find Birky icons. Thanks for linking me! Not just Birky icons but Tigger too! If you could only hear me squee.
Jill aka Jo: LFN- Smilesireesanwar on June 6th, 2007 05:41 pm (UTC)
Yep she's a cool one.
I had to have that Tigger Icon. I just loved it.
Glad you enjoyed them.